Results of our members

The table shows all the medal winners from the member world championships and the participants in the Olympic Games.

 

2017 PAU Nejc Žnidarčič – K1 sprint spust – 2. mesto
Nejc Žnidarčič – K1 sprint spust ekipno – 3. mesto
2016 OI RIO Urša Kragelj – K1 slalom – 9. mesto
Luka Božič & Sašo Taljat – C2 slalom – 7. mesto
Dejan Fabčič – K1 MV (paracanoe) – 6. mesto
2016 BANJA LUKA Nejc Žnidarčič – K1 sprint – skupni seštevek SP – 1. mesto
Nejc Žnidarčič – K1 sprint spust ekipno – 1. mesto
Nejc Žnidarčič – K1 sprint klasika ekipno – 2. mesto
2016 BRATISLAVA Urša Kragelj – K1 slalom – 2. mesto
Luka Božič & Sašo Taljat – C2 slalom – 2. mesto
2015 DUNAJ Nejc Žnidarčič – K1 sprint – skupni seštevek SP – 1. mesto
Nejc Žnidarčič – K1 sprint spust – 2. mesto
Nejc Žnidarčič – K1 sprint spust ekipno – 2. mesto
Nejc Žnidarčič – C2 sprint spust ekipno – 3. mesto
2015 LEE VALLEY Luka Božič – C1 slalom ekipno – 3. mesto
2014 DEEP CREEK Luka Božič & Sašo Taljat – C2 slalom – 1. mesto
Luka Božič – C1 slalom ekipno – 3. mesto
2014 VALTELLINA Nejc Žnidarčič – K1 sprint spust – 2. mesto
Nejc Žnidarčič – K1 sprint spust ekipno – 1. mesto
2013 SOLKAN Nejc Žnidarčič – K1 sprint spust – 2. mesto
Luka Božič & Sašo Taljat – C2 sprint spust – 1. mesto
2013 PRAGA Urša Kragelj – K1 slalom moštveno – 3. mesto
2012 OI LONDON Luka Božič & Sašo Taljat – C2 slalom – 8. mesto
2012 LA PLAGNE Nejc Žnidarčič – K1 sprint spust – 1. mesto
Nejc Žnidarčič – K1 sprint spust moštveno – 1.mesto
2011 AUGSBURG Nejc Žnidarčič – K1 sprint spust – 1. mesto
2010 SORT Nejc Žnidarčič – K1 sprint spust – 2. mesto
Nejc Žnidarčič – K1 klasika spust – 3. mesto
Luka Božič&Sašo Taljat – C2 sprint spust – 1. mesto
Luka Božič&Sašo Taljat – C2 spust klasika – 1. mesto
2010 TACEN Nina Mozetič &Urša Kragelj – K1 slalom moštveno – 3. mesto
2009 SEU Luka Božič &Sašo Taljat – C2 slalom – 3. mesto
2008 IVREA Lovro Leban – K1 sprint spust – 1. mesto
Lovro Leban & Nejc Žnidarčič – K1 sprint spust moštveno – 1. mesto
2004 OI ATENE Uroš Kodelj – K1 slalom – 10. mesto
2002 BOURG Dejan Stevanovič – C1 slalom moštveno – 3. mesto
2000 VESERE Joško Kancler – C1 spust moštveno – 3. mesto
2000 OI SYDNEY Fedja Marušič – K1 slalom – 15. mesto
1997 TRES COROAS Sebastjan Linke – C1 slalom moštveno – 3. mesto
1996 OI ATLANTA Jernej Abramič – K1 slalom – 7. mesto
Fedja Marušič – K1 slalom – 26. mesto
1996 LANDECK Joško Kancler – C1 spust moštveno – 2. mesto
Primož Sulič – C1 spust moštveno – 2. mesto
1995 BALA Joško Kancler – C1 spust moštveno – 3. mesto
PrimožSulič – C1 spust moštveno – 3. mesto
1995 NOTTINGHAM Marjan Štrukelj – K1 slalom moštveno – 2. mesto
Fedja Marušič – K1 slalom moštveno – 2. mesto
1993 MEZZANA Joško Kancler – C1 spust moštveno – 3. mesto
1992 BARCELONA Marjan Štrukelj – K1 slalom – 6. mesto
1991 BOVEC Joško Kancler – C1 spust klasika – 2. mesto
JoškoKancler – C1 spust moštveno – 3. mesto
Andrej Grobiša – C2 spust – 2. mesto
1991 TACEN Marjan Štrukelj – K1 slalom – 2. mesto
1989 SAVAGE Andrej Grobiša – C2 spust – 1. mesto
Joško Kancler – C1 spust – 3. mesto
Marjan Štrukelj & Jernej Abramič – K1 slalom moštveno – 1. mesto
Jernej Abramič – K1 slalom – 3. mesto
1987 BOURG Jernej Abramič – K1 slalom – 2. mesto
Marjan Štrukelj – K1 slalom – 2. mesto
Jernej Abramič & Marjan Štrukelj – K1 slalom moštveno – 2. mesto
1987 BOURG Andrej Grobiša – C2 spust – 2. mesto
1985 AUGSBURG Jernej Abramič – K1 slalom moštveno – 3. mesto
Marjan Štrukelj – K1 slalom moštveno – 3. mesto